Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1086,903
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,0754,397
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,4025,843
Ze DocaBrazil 6,3523,947
ZhengzhouChina 11,2897,015
ZhijiangChina 12,1547,553
ZagrebCroatia 7,3704,580
ZugspitzeGermany 6,9564,322
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,2535,129
ZahedanIran 11,2206,972
ZanjanIran 9,9496,183
ZacatecasMexico 2,8281,757
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,3376,424
ZinderNiger 9,1395,679
ZhobPakistan 11,3567,057
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,9858,691
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9878,692
ZamoscPoland 7,4554,632
Zielona GoraPoland 6,9464,316
ZigalovoRussia 9,1935,713
ZiganskRussia 7,6854,775
ZyryankaRussia 7,1484,442
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4894,033
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8064,229
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0858,131
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6405,369
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,2975,156
ZitomirUkraine 7,7834,836
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1045,036
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0194,983
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,6141,624
Zumbrota, MnUsa 837520
ZambeziZambia 12,3307,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -