Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4315,860
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7336,048
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5225,917
YaoundeCameroon 10,0886,269
YokoCameroon 10,0286,232
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,379857
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0411,890
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7821,108
YanjiChina 10,0076,219
YichangChina 11,7707,314
YinchuanChina 10,9896,829
YiningChina 10,3006,401
YariguiesColombia 4,0232,500
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8851,793
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7751,724
YazdIran 10,6826,638
YakushimaJapan 11,2346,981
YamagataJapan 10,0486,244
YamaguchiJapan 10,8216,725
YokkaichiJapan 10,5346,546
YokohamaJapan 10,3496,431
YonagoJapan 10,6206,599
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1297,537
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9068,020
YeMyanmar 13,6188,462
YolaNigeria 9,7606,065
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8996,773
YurimaguasPeru 5,4003,355
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4845,272
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1205,667
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1496,306
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9931,860
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2492,640
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,2421,393
York, PaUsa 559347
Youngstown/ OhUsa 221137
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,9701,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -