Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6359,716
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,67010,359
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1569,418
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2438,851
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,28210,739
WoomeraAustralia 16,30010,129
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8119,825
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,6831,046
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 248154
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6542,271
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,0042,488
Wiarton, OnCanada 313194
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,9141,190
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6082,242
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1354,434
WajimaJapan 10,2806,388
WakamatsuJapan 10,1416,302
WakayamaJapan 10,6646,627
WakkanaiJapan 9,3095,784
WajirKenya 12,5117,774
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2817,631
WindhoekNamibia 12,4737,751
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5128,396
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4998,388
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4648,367
WaimateNew Zealand 14,2538,857
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5638,428
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7318,533
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6448,478
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5848,441
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6118,458
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7398,537
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5868,442
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7828,564
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7158,522
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0688,742
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4938,385
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5958,448
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5688,431
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1558,796
WintonNew Zealand 14,5139,019
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5828,440
WarsawPoland 7,2314,494
WroclawPoland 7,0764,397
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4526,495
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9786,822
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2166,348
WauSudan 11,1116,904
WaddingtonUk 5,9333,687
Waco, TxUsa 1,7311,076
Wake IslandUsa 10,1386,300
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,481920
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,157719
Walhalla, ScUsa 835519
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,8291,758
Walnut, IlUsa 582361
Warren, OhUsa 216134
Warren, PaUsa 328204
Warrenton, MoUsa 770478
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 629391
Washington, IaUsa 765475
Washington, InUsa 499310
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,107688
Watertown, NyUsa 596370
Watertown, SdUsa 1,168726
Watertown, WiUsa 501311
Wauseon, OhUsa 12779
Waverly, OhUsa 364226
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,231765
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,261784
Waynesboro, TnUsa 920571
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,6791,043
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,320820
Wellsburg, WvUsa 301187
West Chester, PaUsa 635395
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7531,089
West Point, GaUsa 1,047651
West Point, NyUsa 757471
White Hall, IlUsa 697433
Whitestown, InUsa 359223
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,6391,018
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,335829
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,8701,784
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 608378
Williamsburg, VaUsa 777483
Williamson, WvUsa 482300
Williamsport, PaUsa 514319
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,7411,082
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 635395
Wilmington, DeUsa 682424
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 994618
Windsor, IlUsa 627389
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 426265
Winnebago, MnUsa 926575
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,8821,791
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,018633
Winnsboro, ScUsa 936582
Winslow, AzUsa 2,5311,573
Winthrop College, ScUsa 827514
Woodstock, VaUsa 532331
Wooster, OhUsa 184115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -