Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9644,949
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4525,252
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2655,136
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6405,369
ViennaAustria 7,2314,494
VitebskBelarus 7,4794,647
VassourasBrazil 8,2455,124
VicosaBrazil 8,1275,050
VitoriaBrazil 8,2195,108
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6814,773
VarnaBulgaria 8,2795,145
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 760472
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1751,973
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,4811,542
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,3961,489
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,1951,986
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,2212,001
ValdiviaChile 9,1795,704
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1765,702
VallenarChile 8,0304,990
ValparaisoChile 8,4575,255
VanguardiaColombia 4,3382,695
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,3293,311
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,3833,966
VestervigDenmark 6,2693,896
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8891,795
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8481,770
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7311,697
VilsandiEstonia 6,8624,264
VaasaFinland 6,5654,080
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,5702,840
VeravalIndia 12,4757,752
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,1978,201
ValentiaIreland 5,3713,338
VeniceItaly 7,1624,451
VeronaItaly 7,0754,397
VicenzaItaly 7,1074,417
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3764,584
ViterboItaly 7,3424,563
VolterraItaly 7,2014,475
VientianeLaos 13,2948,261
VarenaLithuania 7,2754,521
VilniusLithuania 7,2764,522
VeracruzMexico 2,8551,774
VlissingenNetherlands 6,2693,895
VaernesNorway 6,0713,772
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0603,766
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4323,997
VillarricaParaguay 8,0394,996
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,9634,949
VanavaraRussia 8,5955,341
VasileviciRussia 7,6864,776
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4134,607
VerhojanskRussia 7,4254,614
ViljujskRussia 8,0254,987
VitimRussia 8,6145,353
Vize IslandRussia 6,4143,986
VladivostokRussia 9,9016,153
VolgogradRussia 8,6715,388
VologdaRussia 7,5694,703
VoronezRussia 8,1805,083
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8113,611
VytegraRussia 7,3004,536
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,1538,795
ValenciaSpain 6,6534,135
ValladolidSpain 6,2193,865
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9073,670
VisbySweden 6,7394,188
VanTurkey 9,5275,920
ValleyUk 5,6833,531
VinnitsaUkraine 7,8524,879
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,3092,056
Valdez, AkUsa 4,6132,867
Valentine, NeUsa 1,440895
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,1671,968
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,145712
Vevay, InUsa 431268
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,306812
Victoria, TxUsa 1,9501,212
Viroqua, WiUsa 680423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -