Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8836,763
UaupesBrazil 4,9483,075
UbatubaBrazil 8,2795,145
UberabaBrazil 7,7784,833
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5951,612
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4006,463
UpernavikGreenland 3,6772,285
UummannaqGreenland 3,5942,233
UdineItaly 7,1824,463
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6684,765
UenoJapan 10,5696,568
UnzendakeJapan 11,0126,843
UrakawaJapan 9,5695,946
UshibukaJapan 11,0756,882
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2336,359
UwajimaJapan 10,8716,756
UkmergeLithuania 7,2144,483
UtenaLithuania 7,2374,497
UlaangomMongolia 9,7656,068
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9406,177
UlgiiMongolia 9,8496,120
UliastaiMongolia 10,0056,217
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8516,121
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9636,191
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5076,529
UfaRussia 8,5455,310
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6584,137
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5015,904
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4364,621
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3135,787
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4314,618
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4574,634
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1045,036
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8144,234
Umm BeninSudan 11,1226,912
UmeňSweden 6,4564,012
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5698,432
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3568,299
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3478,294
UrfaTurkey 9,3965,838
UsakTurkey 8,7205,419
Uman’Ukraine 7,9744,955
UzgorodUkraine 7,5494,691
Uniontown, PaUsa 379235
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14288
Urbana, IlUsa 492306
Urbana, OhUsa 250155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -