Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1006,898
TiranaAlbania 7,9214,922
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2005,096
TebessaAlgeria 7,5344,682
TimimounAlgeria 7,3534,569
TindoufAlgeria 6,7894,219
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5424,687
TrelewArgentina 9,6676,007
TucumanArgentina 7,8984,908
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7249,771
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7249,771
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4018,949
TibooburraAustralia 15,7749,802
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7149,144
TshaneBotswana 12,9598,053
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1314,431
TarauacaBrazil 5,7443,570
TauaBrazil 6,8774,273
TefeBrazil 5,3993,355
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9204,922
TeresinaBrazil 6,6444,128
TiriosBrazil 5,2013,232
TorresBrazil 8,6595,381
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0223,742
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7114,792
TriunfoBrazil 7,1904,468
TucuruiBrazil 6,1133,799
TuriacuBrazil 6,1733,836
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0891,919
Terrace, BcCanada 3,5572,210
Teslin, YtCanada 3,8692,404
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8621,157
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,7841,730
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8471,148
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 840522
Timmins, OnCanada 711442
Tofino, BcCanada 3,3642,090
Toronto, OntarioCanada 327203
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 312194
Trenton, OnCanada 485301
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,382859
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,8061,122
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0725,637
TaiyuanChina 10,9936,831
TaoyuanChina 12,1287,537
TengchongChina 12,5207,780
TønderDenmark 6,3953,974
TylstrupDenmark 6,3353,937
TystofteDenmark 6,5154,048
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8781,789
TahrirEgypt 9,4495,872
TantaEgypt 9,4585,877
TallinEstonia 6,9244,302
TartuEstonia 7,0864,403
TampereFinland 6,7504,195
TurkuFinland 6,7454,192
ToulonFrance 6,8884,281
ToulouseFrance 6,5464,068
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9345,552
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9826,203
TchibanGabon 10,5476,554
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3195,791
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5494,069
TamaleGhana 8,6555,378
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1815,084
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3695,200
TimehriGuyana 4,6622,897
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1651,967
TelaHonduras 2,9851,855
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0138,708
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0138,708
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7149,765
TabrizIran 9,7116,035
TeheranIran 10,1816,326
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6045,968
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8194,859
TarvisioItaly 7,1764,459
TermoliItaly 7,5654,701
TorinoItaly 6,8934,283
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8774,273
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6754,770
TrevicoItaly 7,6464,751
TrevisoItaly 7,1424,438
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2404,499
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8864,279
TabouIvory Coast 8,4945,278
TadotsuJapan 10,7186,660
TakadaJapan 10,2516,370
TakamatsuJapan 10,7026,650
TakayamaJapan 10,3866,454
TanegashimaJapan 11,1876,952
TatenoJapan 10,2686,381
TateyamaJapan 10,3836,452
TokushimaJapan 10,7056,652
TokyoJapan 10,3216,413
TomakomaiJapan 9,5795,953
TottoriJapan 10,5796,574
ToyamaJapan 10,3346,422
ToyookaJapan 10,5506,556
TsuJapan 10,5576,560
TsurugaJapan 10,4866,516
TsuyamaJapan 10,6296,605
TurgayKazakhstan 9,2855,770
TripoliLebanon 9,4535,874
TobrukLibya 8,9035,532
TripoliLibya 8,0875,026
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0414,375
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7979,195
TolanaroMadagascar 15,0809,371
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7099,140
ThyoloMalawi 13,5118,396
TawauMalaysia 14,4298,966
TessalitMali 8,0294,989
TimbuktuMali 7,9474,938
TombMali 7,9524,941
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1314,431
TacubayaMexico 2,9661,843
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,6261,632
TarialanMongolia 9,7916,084
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8956,149
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0296,232
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3406,426
TangierMorocco 6,4684,019
TarfayaMorocco 6,3803,964
TazaMorocco 6,7054,167
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,0038,080
TaungooMyanmar 13,2118,209
ThandweMyanmar 13,2558,237
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3148,274
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,3258,902
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4898,382
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4388,972
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7588,549
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5688,432
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5249,025
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7098,519
TemukaNew Zealand 14,2168,834
TimaruNew Zealand 14,2228,837
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0948,758
TahouaNiger 8,7555,440
TillaberyNiger 8,4975,280
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7446,676
TromsoNorway 6,0823,779
TrondheimNorway 6,0513,760
ThumraitOman 12,0237,471
TacnaPeru 6,8334,246
TarapotoPeru 5,4653,396
TrujilloPeru 5,6133,488
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4178,338
TorunPoland 7,0454,378
TimisoaraRomania 7,6934,781
TambovRussia 8,1745,080
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1246,291
TaraRussia 8,7855,459
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9794,958
TermezRussia 10,6706,630
TernejRussia 9,5475,932
TobolskRussia 8,5345,303
TomskRussia 8,9735,576
Tot’MaRussia 7,6184,734
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7904,841
TuapseRussia 8,8135,477
TuraRussia 8,1655,074
TurukhanskRussia 7,9734,954
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8626,750
TortosaSpain 6,6454,129
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1368,784
TokerSudan 10,9386,797
TartousSyria 9,4215,854
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1207,532
TaboraTanzania 12,4937,763
TakThailand 13,4348,348
TrangThailand 14,4728,993
TabligboTogo 9,0605,630
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3527,055
TunisTunisia 7,5914,717
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8446,117
TireeUk 5,4223,369
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7993,604
TernopilUkraine 7,6724,768
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8865,522
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,076669
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8022,984
Talladega, AlUsa 1,066662
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,321821
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,592989
Tarboro, NcUsa 849528
Taunton, MaUsa 979609
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,120696
Temple, TxUsa 1,7811,107
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,556967
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,226762
Tiffin, OhUsa 13081
Toledo, IaUsa 828515
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10364
Tooele, UtUsa 2,4431,518
Topeka, KsUsa 1,125699
Towanda, PaUsa 541336
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8891,174
Tuckerton, NjUsa 782486
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7021,679
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,300808
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,086675
Two Harbors, MnUsa 867539
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3106,407
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4252,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -