Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6806,636
ShkoderAlbania 7,8504,878
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3494,567
SaltaArgentina 7,6774,770
San AntonioArgentina 9,4095,847
San LuisArgentina 8,5695,325
San RafaelArgentina 8,6745,390
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9705,574
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0204,984
SarmientoArgentina 9,8656,130
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2719,489
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2649,485
SalzburgAustria 7,0574,385
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4685,884
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7046,030
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5915,960
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3022,673
SaveBenin 9,0325,613
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9804,337
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6564,757
SalvadorBrazil 7,6394,747
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5465,310
SantaremBrazil 5,7243,557
SantosBrazil 8,2675,137
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0054,974
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2793,902
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0854,402
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5465,310
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3645,198
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1495,064
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3163,925
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0935,029
São PauloBrazil 8,2105,102
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9674,951
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8993,665
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3034,538
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4844,651
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9314,928
SobralBrazil 6,6714,146
SoureBrazil 5,8923,661
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1034,414
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9525,563
SurubimBrazil 7,3444,564
SadovoBulgaria 8,1815,084
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1235,048
SofiaBulgaria 8,0495,001
SiemreapCambodia 13,7898,569
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8661,160
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2731,412
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,408875
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7672,341
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9481,832
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,480920
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0901,299
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 484301
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8231,133
Scott, SkCanada 2,2321,387
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,553965
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,588987
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 968602
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2772,658
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,128701
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,109689
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7091,683
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4702,156
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0181,254
Summerside, PeCanada 1,585985
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0851,296
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0941,301
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8691,161
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0833,780
SalCape Verde 6,3133,923
SantiagoChile 8,5185,293
SewellChile 8,5875,336
ShanghaiChina 11,4707,127
ShantouChina 12,4397,730
ShenyangChina 10,3046,403
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3042,053
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5652,215
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5982,236
SibenikCroatia 7,5054,664
SplitCroatia 7,5554,695
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7004,163
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3373,938
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8191,752
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9521,834
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8821,791
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8081,745
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8691,783
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9181,813
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7961,737
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8911,796
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8361,762
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9751,849
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8581,776
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7881,732
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7601,715
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9251,817
San GabrielEcuador 4,6622,897
SalloumEgypt 9,0135,601
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2165,727
SohagEgypt 9,8506,121
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8296,108
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2322,008
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7266,666
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4834,029
StrasbourgFrance 6,6784,150
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2663,272
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9873,099
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9965,590
SchleswigGermany 6,4564,012
StuttgartGermany 6,7624,202
SamosGreece 8,6445,372
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3945,216
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6365,367
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3662,092
SiguiriGuinea 7,8264,863
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1081,931
SzegedHungary 7,5914,717
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3134,544
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4592,771
SagarIndia 12,4267,722
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2286,977
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8478,605
SemnanIran 10,2896,394
ShahroudIran 10,2786,387
ShirazIran 10,8256,727
ShannonIreland 5,4293,373
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9704,331
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6474,752
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9374,932
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1004,412
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2194,486
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8424,873
SigonellaItaly 7,8784,895
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5595,318
SagaJapan 10,9566,808
SaigoJapan 10,5436,552
SakaiJapan 10,6136,595
SakataJapan 10,0066,218
SapporoJapan 9,5475,932
SaseboJapan 10,9886,828
SendaiJapan 10,0236,228
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9046,776
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8636,751
ShinjoJapan 10,0016,215
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7166,659
ShirakawaJapan 10,1616,314
ShizuokaJapan 10,4506,494
SumotoJapan 10,6646,627
SuttsuJapan 9,6185,977
SuwaJapan 10,3606,438
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4495,250
SavannakhetLaos 13,4288,344
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0974,410
SiluteLithuania 7,0434,376
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9924,966
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5679,052
SalimaMalawi 13,2868,256
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2518,856
SibuMalaysia 14,8369,220
SanMali 8,0444,999
SegouMali 7,9314,928
SikassoMali 8,1185,045
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4509,600
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1281,944
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2376,361
SainshandMongolia 10,2356,360
SafiMorocco 6,4143,986
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5174,050
SittweMyanmar 13,0628,117
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0243,743
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6123,487
SaiqOman 11,6997,270
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0877,511
SurOman 11,8417,358
SialkotPakistan 11,3887,077
SibbiPakistan 11,4887,139
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1115,040
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4614,015
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5438,416
SandomierzPoland 7,3734,582
SniezkaPoland 7,0344,371
SuwalkiPoland 7,2024,475
SzczecinPoland 6,8054,228
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1623,829
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8903,039
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0971,925
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4839,621
Satu MareRomania 7,6434,749
SibiuRomania 7,8594,884
SulinaRomania 8,2305,114
SadrinskRussia 8,6385,368
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1324,432
SalekhardRussia 7,6424,749
SaratovRussia 8,4815,270
SejmcanRussia 7,3344,557
SelagoncyRussia 7,8574,883
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7245,421
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0075,597
SmolenskRussia 7,6024,724
SociRussia 8,8935,526
SortovalaRussia 7,0224,364
SuntarRussia 8,2585,131
SurgutRussia 8,3095,163
SverdlovskRussia 8,4815,270
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7334,805
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2842,041
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9526,184
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1628,800
SingaporeSingapore 15,1139,391
SliacSlovakia 7,3694,579
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6346,608
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4506,494
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2033,855
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3253,930
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1903,847
SevilleSpain 6,3713,959
SennarSudan 11,0586,872
ShambatSudan 10,8066,715
ShendiSudan 10,7856,702
StenseleSweden 6,2583,889
StockholmSweden 6,6234,116
StorlienSweden 6,1313,810
SundsvallSweden 6,4103,983
SantisSwitzerland 6,8634,265
SongeaTanzania 13,1408,165
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3668,306
SongkhlaThailand 14,5049,013
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6978,511
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2958,883
SurinThailand 13,6268,467
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6965,404
SokodeTogo 8,8545,502
SfaxTunisia 7,7674,826
SousseTunisia 7,6884,777
SamsunTurkey 8,9065,534
SiirtTurkey 9,5015,904
SivasTurkey 9,0745,639
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5286,542
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7083,547
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3993,355
SarataUkraine 8,1575,069
SarnyUkraine 7,5944,719
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5065,286
SumyUkraine 8,0324,991
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3747,068
SaltoUruguay 8,5855,335
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2632,027
Safford, AzUsa 2,5811,604
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 915569
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,590988
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 740460
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,257781
Saint Peter, MnUsa 916569
Salem, InUsa 446277
Salem, OrUsa 3,2061,992
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4081,497
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9711,225
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9841,233
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1741,972
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3702,094
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0981,925
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3722,095
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 952591
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3392,075
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3322,070
Santuck, ScUsa 813505
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 484301
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,138707
Scott City, KsUsa 1,602996
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7011,057
Scottsburg, InUsa 446277
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1211,939
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1191,938
Sedan, KsUsa 1,267787
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0901,920
Selma, AlUsa 1,197744
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 839521
Seymour, InUsa 446277
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 506315
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9491,211
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,453903
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,103685
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,130702
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 285177
Southport, NcUsa 1,017632
Sparta, IlUsa 733456
Spencer, WvUsa 400249
Spickard, MoUsa 927576
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7611,716
Spooner, WiUsa 815506
Springfield, IlUsa 624388
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,053654
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0323,748
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 961597
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 739459
Stambaugh, MiUsa 619385
Stamford, CtUsa 757471
State College, PaUsa 455283
State University, MsUsa 1,160721
State University, NmUsa 2,4061,495
Staunton, VaUsa 565351
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9951,240
Steffenville, MoUsa 798496
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2662,030
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,005625
Storrs, CtUsa 885550
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,253779
Summerville, ScUsa 1,058657
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9581,838
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 922573
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,092679
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 567352
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4156,472
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9642,464
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1152,557
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7142,929
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5744,085
SocotraYemen 12,4887,760
SenangaZambia 12,5267,784
SerenjeZambia 12,8928,011
SeshekeZambia 12,7087,897
SolweziZambia 12,5017,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -