Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4565,255
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2965,155
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5985,343
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5246,539
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6704,766
RosarioArgentina 8,6625,383
RichmondAustralia 15,2859,498
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6989,134
RecifeBrazil 7,4164,608
RemansoBrazil 7,1114,419
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0113,735
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3205,170
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3305,176
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4564,633
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,5571,589
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,278794
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,8851,171
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8871,173
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6582,273
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,8271,757
Roberval, QcCanada 1,084673
RuoqiangChina 10,9306,792
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6122,245
RandersDenmark 6,3793,964
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8191,752
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7941,736
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1865,087
RumipambaEcuador 4,8343,004
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7996,089
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9106,158
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6686,008
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1453,197
RostockGermany 6,6174,112
RhodesGreece 8,8205,481
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7742,967
ReykhólarIceland 4,4872,788
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4922,792
RamsarIran 10,0356,236
RashtIran 9,9466,180
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6103,486
RadicofaniItaly 7,2934,532
Resia PassItaly 6,9684,330
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2754,521
RivoltoItaly 7,1764,459
Rolle PassItaly 7,0764,397
RomeItaly 7,4044,601
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3974,596
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2134,482
RumoiJapan 9,4505,872
RigaLatvia 7,0624,388
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1254,427
RodriguesMauritius 15,9879,934
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6275,983
RabatMorocco 6,5024,040
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4498,358
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3677,685
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8958,634
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0758,747
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4918,383
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5188,400
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4128,956
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5738,434
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3578,300
RivasNicaragua 3,4432,139
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7207,283
RebolyRussia 6,8744,272
Rostov On DonRussia 8,5815,332
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9556,808
RagaSudan 10,8696,754
RashadSudan 11,0076,840
RenkSudan 11,1456,926
RumbekSudan 11,3117,029
RanongThailand 14,2028,825
Roi EtThailand 13,4948,385
RizeTurkey 9,1535,688
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3976,461
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1155,043
RomnyUkraine 7,9804,959
RovnoUkraine 7,6204,735
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3687,064
RochaUruguay 9,0215,606
Racine, WiUsa 399248
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 798496
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6501,025
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6521,027
Reading, PaUsa 625389
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,2662,030
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,1291,323
Redding, CaUsa 3,2592,025
Redlands, CaUsa 3,0931,922
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,0871,918
Rensselaer, InUsa 365227
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 715445
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 715445
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 608378
Rochester, MnUsa 796494
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 442275
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,069664
Rockford, IlUsa 506314
Rockville, InUsa 423263
Rockwell City, IaUsa 993617
Rome, GaUsa 937583
Roseau, MnUsa 1,257781
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,2452,017
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1341,326
Royal Oak, MdUsa 690429
Rushville, IlUsa 719447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -