Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,7556,683
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,5235,918
QubaAzerbaijan 9,5185,914
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,8754,272
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,6582,273
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,044649
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,1461,955
QuinteroChile 8,4595,256
QingdaoChina 10,9886,828
QiqiharChina 9,7016,028
QuitoEcuador 4,7412,946
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,4338,969
QuettaPakistan 11,3807,072
Quanah, TxUsa 1,7081,061
Quitman, GaUsa 1,257781
Quang TriVietnam 13,3728,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -