Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8936,769
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0018,700
ParanaArgentina 8,5495,313
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4275,236
PehuajoArgentina 8,9495,561
PergaminoArgentina 8,7715,451
PigeArgentina 9,1235,669
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4505,251
PosadasArgentina 8,2245,110
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0194,983
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4565,254
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0205,605
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98711,177
Port HedlandAustralia 16,85110,471
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8132,991
ParakouBenin 8,9475,560
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4264,615
ParacatuBrazil 7,5794,710
ParanaBrazil 7,0734,395
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3265,174
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6244,738
ParintinsBrazil 5,6483,510
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5244,054
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4455,248
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7324,805
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0294,368
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3264,552
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7584,821
PeixeBrazil 6,9884,342
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1844,464
PicosBrazil 6,9094,293
PiraiBrazil 8,2565,131
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3414,562
PompeuBrazil 7,8684,890
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7314,804
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7843,594
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2915,152
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9973,727
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6705,388
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8544,259
PosseBrazil 7,3004,536
PlevenBulgaria 8,0675,013
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1695,076
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9778,686
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9001,802
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9361,824
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9161,812
Petawawa, OnCanada 608378
Peterborough, OnCanada 430267
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,158720
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3012,051
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9551,215
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4702,156
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,449900
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0741,289
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1681,969
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6772,285
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7821,107
ParronChile 8,6035,346
Puerto AysenChile 9,8026,091
Puerto MonttChile 9,3615,817
Punta ArenasChile 10,6586,623
PingbianChina 11,6657,249
PeralesColombia 4,2782,659
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2942,669
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5972,235
PragueCzech Republic 6,9874,342
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8981,801
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8401,765
PoloDominican Republic 2,9091,808
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7631,717
PichilingueEcuador 4,8363,005
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8232,997
PuyoEcuador 4,8943,041
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4975,901
ParisFrance 6,3263,931
PerpignanFrance 6,7014,164
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,80811,066
Port-GentilGabon 10,2006,339
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8473,012
PotsdamGermany 6,7784,212
PatrasGreece 8,2725,140
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8692,404
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3272,068
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5412,201
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8401,765
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0101,870
PecsHungary 7,4964,658
PambanIndia 14,0028,701
PuneIndia 12,8477,983
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4069,574
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1589,419
PadovaItaly 7,1384,436
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0374,373
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7184,796
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6994,784
PantelleriaItaly 7,7144,794
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0764,397
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3474,565
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3294,554
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4834,650
PiacenzaItaly 7,0314,369
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1524,444
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2274,491
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5044,663
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7124,792
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4204,611
PrizziItaly 7,7534,818
PakseLaos 13,5718,433
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7159,144
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5819,682
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6169,704
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7677,312
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8134,855
PatheinMyanmar 13,4468,355
PutaoMyanmar 12,2757,628
PyiMyanmar 13,2218,216
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3148,274
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6958,510
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7748,559
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5998,450
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1371,950
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6435,992
PohangNorth Korea 10,7096,655
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5206,537
PadidanPakistan 11,7767,318
PanjgurPakistan 11,6077,213
ParachinarPakistan 11,1146,906
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7527,303
PeshawarPakistan 11,1466,926
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9328,657
PilarParaguay 8,0955,030
PiscoPeru 6,2663,894
PiuraPeru 5,2843,284
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2613,891
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8238,590
PoznanPoland 6,9884,343
PrzemyslPoland 7,4944,657
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0813,779
PortalegrePortugal 6,1523,823
Porto Portugal 5,9653,707
PavelecRussia 8,0014,972
PecoraRussia 7,5824,712
PermRussia 8,2445,123
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8924,904
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1544,446
PjatigorskRussia 9,0155,602
PoronajskRussia 8,8945,527
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6025,346
Providenja BayRussia 5,8683,646
PskovRussia 7,2024,476
PodorSenegal 6,9774,335
PopradSlovakia 7,4034,601
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8828,627
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5858,442
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8814,276
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1548,795
Port SudanSudan 10,8056,715
ParamariboSuriname 4,8893,038
PiteňSweden 6,4173,987
PalmyraSyria 9,5915,960
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5195,915
PhetchabunThailand 13,4738,372
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4388,351
PhraeThailand 13,2918,259
PhuketThailand 14,4368,971
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4078,953
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7368,536
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9928,695
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0992,547
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8333,624
PoltavaUkraine 8,1285,051
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7735,452
PradoUruguay 8,9995,592
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0515,625
Palestine, IlUsa 560348
Pana, IlUsa 607377
Paoli, InUsa 446277
Paris, IlUsa 492306
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,086675
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,415880
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9761,228
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,496930
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,305811
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,120696
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8731,785
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,364848
Peoria, IlUsa 588366
Perry, OkUsa 1,395867
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 698434
Philo, OhUsa 265165
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7181,689
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,424885
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,192741
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,018633
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,100683
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 301187
Plainfield, NjUsa 757471
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,009627
Pocahontas, ArUsa 983611
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4151,501
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,018633
Pontiac, IlUsa 522324
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,036644
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1681,968
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6901,050
Port Jervis, NyUsa 676420
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1681,968
Portage, WiUsa 526327
Portland, MaineUsa 1,039646
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1631,966
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 675419
Prescott, ArUsa 1,270789
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7151,687
Princess Anne, MdUsa 758471
Princeton, InUsa 640398
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 953592
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8751,165
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3542,706
PetaukeZambia 13,0538,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -