Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8774,273
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,7424,811
OranArgentina 7,5234,675
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,17210,671
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,19310,063
OstendeBelgium 6,2373,876
ObidosBrazil 5,6343,501
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3885,212
Ottawa (airport)Canada 676420
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 676420
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2705,760
OdenseDenmark 6,4594,014
OtavaloEcuador 4,6982,920
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,9957,454
OuluFinland 6,5924,096
OroomiehIran 9,6886,020
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2724,519
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0995,033
ObihiroJapan 9,4795,891
OfunatoJapan 9,9096,158
OitaJapan 10,9096,779
OkayamaJapan 10,6736,632
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6117,215
OmaezakiJapan 10,4956,522
OmuJapan 9,3345,800
OnahamaJapan 10,1486,306
OsakaJapan 10,6056,590
OshimaJapan 10,4296,481
OtaruJapan 9,5485,933
OwaseJapan 10,6366,609
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6814,152
OujoaMorocco 6,8284,243
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1478,169
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,3278,903
OphirNew Zealand 14,3758,933
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4448,355
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5369,033
OcotalNicaragua 3,2031,990
OrlandNorway 5,9993,728
OsloNorway 6,2323,873
OhotskRussia 7,9484,939
OkhotskRussia 7,9484,939
OlekminskRussia 8,4025,221
OlenekRussia 7,6314,742
OmskRussia 8,9675,572
OnegaRussia 7,1334,432
OrenburgRussia 8,8105,475
OymyakonRussia 7,5934,718
OviedoSpain 6,0493,759
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2433,879
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5653,458
OdessaUkraine 8,1855,086
OvrucUkraine 7,7034,787
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 705438
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,239770
Oakland, MdUsa 494307
Oakley, IdUsa 2,5461,582
Oconto, WiUsa 490305
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 708440
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,479919
Olathe, KsUsa 1,078670
Olivia, MnUsa 1,011629
Olympia, WaUsa 3,1691,969
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,078670
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,086675
Oolitic, InUsa 499310
Orlando, FlUsa 1,546961
Orono, MeUsa 1,162722
Oshkosh, WiUsa 493306
Oswego, NyUsa 541336
Ottawa, IlUsa 522324
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,078670
Owensboro, KyUsa 619385
Owosso, MiUsa 12880
Ozark, ArUsa 1,253779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -