Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9296,791
NeuquenArgentina 9,1555,689
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9295,549
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6298,469
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0459,349
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3749,553
NuriootpaAustralia 16,29610,126
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9801,231
NatitingouBenin 8,7755,453
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2915,152
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9906,208
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8896,145
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1931,363
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,2302,007
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,8411,144
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,508937
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7212,313
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2111,374
North Bay, OnCanada 534332
N’DjamenaChad 9,7476,057
NanchangChina 11,9007,395
NanjingChina 11,4627,123
NanningChina 12,7077,896
NicosiaCyprus 9,2425,743
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5794,089
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8311,759
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8631,779
NegeleEthiopia 12,1747,565
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1007,519
NandiFiji 12,1007,519
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6704,145
NancyFrance 6,5814,089
NantesFrance 6,1523,823
NiceFrance 6,9424,314
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7214,177
NurembergGermany 6,8364,248
NurnbergGermany 6,8334,246
NaxosGreece 8,5945,340
NanortalikGreenland 3,2232,003
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2562,023
NordGreenland 4,9873,099
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1371,949
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1705,077
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7307,910
New DelhiIndia 11,8787,381
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5954,719
NaganoJapan 10,2966,398
NagasakiJapan 11,0276,852
NagoJapan 11,7257,286
NagoyaJapan 10,4956,522
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7767,318
NaraJapan 10,5896,580
NazeJapan 11,4837,136
NemuroJapan 9,3365,801
NiigataJapan 10,1376,299
NikkoJapan 10,2316,358
NobeokaJapan 10,9726,818
NairobiKenya 12,5047,770
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6015,345
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,4706,506
NidaLithuania 7,0244,365
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,3498,917
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9059,262
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1058,143
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1998,202
NaraMali 7,7114,792
NioroMali 7,5364,683
NemaMauritania 7,6094,728
NouakchottMauritania 6,7914,220
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3138,273
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5538,422
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9268,654
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7168,523
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4072,117
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4355,863
NiameyNiger 8,6075,349
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0933,786
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2413,878
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5163,428
NawabshahPakistan 11,8477,362
NokkundiPakistan 11,3647,062
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3304,555
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2428,228
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2494,505
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3825,830
NikolaevRussia 8,2005,096
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6125,352
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3814,587
NizneangarskRussia 9,0475,622
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2105,723
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9334,930
NovgorodRussia 7,2804,524
NovosibirskRussia 9,1125,662
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2968,884
No. 6Sudan 10,3886,455
NyalaSudan 10,5266,541
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3308,284
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5648,429
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,3578,921
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2178,213
NarathiwatThailand 14,5789,059
NigdeTurkey 9,0925,650
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9546,186
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2865,149
Napoleon, NdUsa 13886
Napoleon, OhUsa 13886
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 740460
Natchez, MsUsa 1,407874
Neosho, MoUsa 1,112691
New Bedford, MaUsa 986612
New Brunswick, NjUsa 737458
New Castlen, PaUsa 284176
New Hampton, IaUsa 770479
New London, WiUsa 524325
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,503934
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,514941
New Ulm, MnUsa 916569
New YorkUsa 757471
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 785488
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 772480
Newark, NjUsa 752468
Newberry, MiUsa 480298
Newberry, ScUsa 924574
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,336830
Newnan, GaUsa 1,047651
Newport, TnUsa 698434
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5093,423
Norfolk, VaUsa 832517
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,193741
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,3342,072
North Loup, NeUsa 1,321821
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,476917
Norton, KsUsa 1,447899
Norwalk, OhUsa 11874
NdolaZambia 12,7477,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -