Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7216,662
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,7266,665
MilianaAlgeria 7,0464,379
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,5517,178
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0549,355
Malarg EArgentina 8,7555,440
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3975,839
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2815,767
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6035,346
MendozaArgentina 8,4815,270
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4765,267
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4725,265
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6489,103
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4119,577
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85910,476
MeekatharraAustralia 17,39910,812
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9649,920
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9599,917
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0309,961
Mount GambierAustralia 16,29810,128
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3959,567
MuharraqBahrain 11,0316,855
MinskBelarus 7,4524,631
MogilevBelarus 7,5694,704
MaunBotswana 12,8117,961
MacapaBrazil 5,6783,528
MacauBrazil 7,0414,376
MaceioBrazil 7,5104,667
MachadoBrazil 8,0635,010
ManausBrazil 5,5533,451
MarabaBrazil 6,3023,916
MaringaBrazil 7,9684,952
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,7143,551
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5894,716
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3534,569
MonteiroBrazil 7,2614,512
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6854,776
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9234,302
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3114,543
MamfeCameroon 9,7646,067
MarouaCameroon 9,8126,097
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8981,801
Maniwaki, QcCanada 711442
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,2531,400
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0902,542
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,5602,212
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,2891,423
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,2272,005
Moncton, NbCanada 1,514941
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,345836
Montreal, QuebecCanada 844525
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 818508
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,9431,207
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,018633
Morden, MbCanada 1,399869
Muskoka, OnCanada 420261
MoundouChad 10,1006,276
MatecanaColombia 4,2262,626
MoroniComoros 13,8278,592
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2384,498
MarstalDenmark 6,4924,034
Melville HallDominica 3,6222,251
MichesDominican Republic 2,9031,804
MocaDominican Republic 2,8021,741
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7741,724
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7071,682
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8901,796
MilagroEcuador 4,9483,075
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1665,696
MinyaEgypt 9,6616,003
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8696,132
MassawaEritrea 11,2967,019
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2223,245
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6634,140
MarseilleFrance 6,8204,238
MontpellierFrance 6,7264,180
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1653,210
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0195,604
MakokouGabon 10,4446,490
MayumbaGabon 10,5606,562
MitzicGabon 10,3186,412
MkamboGabon 10,4976,523
MoandaGabon 10,6346,608
MouilaGabon 10,4746,509
MagdeburgGermany 6,7094,169
MunichGermany 6,9504,319
MünsterGermany 6,4844,029
MethoniGreece 8,3755,204
MilosGreece 8,5635,321
MitiliniGreece 8,5185,293
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5125,290
MacentaGuinea 8,0124,979
MamouGuinea 7,6644,763
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2805,145
MiskolcHungary 7,4984,660
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4778,375
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,8417,358
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7727,937
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3128,272
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4058,952
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1178,772
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9159,268
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3618,924
MashhadIran 10,4926,520
Malin HeadIreland 5,4333,376
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2134,482
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7984,846
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8654,887
MilanItaly 6,9684,330
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9214,301
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2874,528
ManIvory Coast 8,2605,133
MaebashiJapan 10,2836,390
MaizuruJapan 10,5376,548
MakurazakiJapan 11,1596,934
MatsueJapan 10,6286,604
MatsumotoJapan 10,3466,429
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8006,711
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6697,251
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5906,581
MishimaJapan 10,4136,471
MitoJapan 10,2226,352
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4836,514
MiyakoJapan 9,8436,117
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0137,465
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0816,886
MiyazakiJapan 11,0476,865
MombetsuJapan 9,3395,803
MoriokaJapan 9,8746,136
MuroranJapan 9,6335,986
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8036,713
MutsuJapan 9,7216,040
Ma’AnJordan 9,8146,098
MafraqJordan 9,6566,000
MombasaKenya 12,9418,042
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8908,631
MaseruLesotho 13,7548,547
MonroviaLiberia 8,1125,041
MisratahLibya 8,2495,126
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,3748,932
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3648,926
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9379,282
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5459,038
MakhangaMalawi 13,5328,409
MangochiMalawi 13,3908,321
MwmosaMalawi 13,5378,412
MzimbaMalawi 13,0708,122
MzuzuMalawi 13,0718,122
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0359,343
MersingMalaysia 14,9959,318
MiriMalaysia 14,5579,046
MaleMaldives 14,3298,904
MenakaMali 8,4385,244
MoptiMali 8,0194,983
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7436,676
MazatlanMexico 3,0301,883
MeridaMexico 2,4531,524
Mexico CityMexico 2,9661,843
MonterreyMexico 2,4331,512
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0381,888
MaantyMongolia 10,0026,215
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1836,328
MatadMongolia 9,9026,153
MurenMongolia 9,7916,084
MarrakechMorocco 6,5494,070
MeknesMorocco 6,6084,106
MideltMorocco 6,7424,190
MaputoMozambique 13,9558,672
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8678,617
MandalayMyanmar 12,8697,997
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9978,076
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,9308,656
MindatMyanmar 12,9298,035
MonywaMyanmar 12,8547,988
MyeikMyanmar 13,9308,656
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4947,764
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4303,996
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3848,938
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4778,996
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6808,501
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9638,677
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2748,870
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0788,748
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3642,090
MasatepeNicaragua 3,3902,106
MagariaNiger 9,1905,711
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4215,854
MaradiNiger 9,0095,598
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6135,973
MakurdiNigeria 9,5525,936
MinnaNigeria 9,2485,747
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9386,797
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0693,771
MajisOman 11,5147,155
MasirahOman 11,9957,454
Muscat  Oman 11,6807,258
MultanPakistan 11,5407,171
MurreePakistan 11,2066,964
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6958,510
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5084,666
MoyobambaPeru 5,4063,359
MactanPhilippines 13,5558,423
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2348,224
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9393,691
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7166,659
MagadanRussia 7,6744,769
MahackalaRussia 9,3205,792
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8124,233
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8114,233
MarkovoRussia 6,5424,065
MinusinskRussia 9,3295,797
MogocaRussia 9,1205,667
MoscowRussia 7,7624,823
MurmanskRussia 6,5884,094
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5416,550
MatamSenegal 7,1874,466
MogadishuSomalia 12,8717,998
MadridSpain 6,3723,960
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3663,956
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9694,330
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5204,052
MelillaSpain 6,7204,176
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7304,182
MalakalSudan 11,2406,985
MbabaneSwaziland 13,8668,616
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7554,197
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1688,183
Mae SariangThailand 13,2938,260
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,4558,361
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,4298,345
MalatyaTurkey 9,2465,745
MersinTurkey 9,1865,708
MuglaTurkey 8,7735,451
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8143,613
ManstonUk 6,1333,811
MeloUruguay 8,8035,470
MercedesUruguay 8,7745,452
MontevideoUruguay 8,9985,591
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,067663
Madison, FlUsa 1,254779
Madison, InUsa 403250
Madison, NeUsa 1,157719
Madison, WisconsinUsa 530329
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,238769
Manitowoc, WiUsa 431268
Marble Hill, MoUsa 815506
Marengo, IlUsa 499310
Marion, InUsa 290180
Marion, NcUsa 703437
Marquette, MichiganUsa 598371
Marshall, TxUsa 1,476917
Martinsburg, WvUsa 554345
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0723,152
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 306190
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,6801,666
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 664413
Mcminnville, TnUsa 772480
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,318819
Medford, WiUsa 673418
Mellette, SdUsa 1,324823
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,009627
Mena, ArUsa 1,253779
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,218757
Mexia, TxUsa 1,6791,043
Mexico, MoUsa 845525
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8531,151
Midland, TxUsa 2,0491,273
Milan, MnUsa 1,091678
Milbank, SdUsa 1,145712
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,8721,163
Milford, DeUsa 763474
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,031641
Millen, GaUsa 1,057657
Millport, OhUsa 216134
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 974605
Milwaukee, WiUsa 411256
Minden, NeUsa 1,339832
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 875544
Minonk, IlUsa 528328
Missoula, MtUsa 2,5011,554
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,372853
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 633393
Monmouth, IlUsa 683425
Monroe, NcUsa 833518
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,091678
Montgomery AlUsa 1,150715
Montrose, CoUsa 2,1731,350
Moorestown, NjUsa 712443
Morehead City, NcUsa 960596
Morganton, NcUsa 703437
Moro, OrUsa 3,0481,894
Morris, MnUsa 1,119695
Morrison, IlUsa 581361
Mount Airy, NcUsa 610379
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8150
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 726451
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 254158
Mount Washington, NhUsa 968602
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 700435
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 774481
Muskegon, MiUsa 287178
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,293804
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8492,392
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6912,294
MaracayVenezuela 3,8602,399
MaturinVenezuela 4,0982,547
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7952,358
MeridaVenezuela 3,9182,435
MagoyeZambia 12,8768,001
MansaZambia 12,6247,845
MbalaZambia 12,6597,866
MfuweZambia 13,0358,100
MisamfuZambia 12,7467,920
MonguZambia 12,4567,741
MpikaZambia 12,8948,012
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1148,149
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8978,015
MumbwaZambia 12,7757,939
MwinilungaZambia 12,3097,649
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,4298,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -