Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6204,114
LuandaAngola 11,1766,945
LuenaAngola 11,9407,420
La PlataArgentina 8,9595,568
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3774,584
La RiojaArgentina 8,1385,057
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7285,423
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3466,429
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7944,843
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9269,896
LavertonAustralia 15,9799,929
LearmonthAustralia 17,28210,739
LongreachAustralia 15,2079,450
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2079,450
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4969,008
Low HeadAustralia 15,9419,906
LinzAustria 7,1014,413
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6163,490
LerwickUk 5,6153,489
La PazBolivia 6,7114,170
LavrasBrazil 8,0655,012
LencoisBrazil 7,4284,616
LinharesBrazil 8,1475,063
LondrinaBrazil 7,9974,969
LomBulgaria 7,9544,943
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1581,341
La Tuque, QcCanada 649403
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4102,119
Langara, BcCanada 3,8462,390
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,167725
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4281,509
London, OnCanada 170106
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9951,861
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0701,286
Lytton, BcCanada 3,0601,902
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1863,844
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1175,044
LanzhouChina 11,2727,005
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9937,452
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3612,710
LimonCosta Rica 3,5932,233
LarnacaCyprus 9,2865,770
LimassolCyprus 9,2665,758
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5547,801
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9117,402
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2943,911
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9641,842
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8211,753
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9331,823
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7341,699
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7122,928
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1643,209
LuxorEgypt 9,9916,208
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2222,003
Laucala BayFiji 12,0477,486
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9674,329
Le MansFrance 6,2333,873
LilleFrance 6,2833,904
LyonFrance 6,6674,143
LambarnGabon 10,3246,415
LastourvilleGabon 10,5366,547
LibrevilleGabon 10,1696,319
LeipzigGermany 6,7994,225
LindenbergGermany 6,8494,256
LamiaGreece 8,2685,138
LarissaGreece 8,2135,103
LemnosGreece 8,3605,195
LimnosGreece 8,3685,200
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5402,200
LabeGuinea 7,5774,708
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2934,532
La CeibaHonduras 2,9751,849
La MesaHonduras 3,0211,877
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2887,015
LudhianaIndia 11,6007,208
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8514,879
LatinaItaly 7,4584,635
LatronicoItaly 7,7644,825
LecceItaly 7,8934,905
LodwarKenya 12,0637,496
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0848,130
LiepajaLatvia 6,9474,317
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0654,391
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5294,057
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9644,949
LabuanMalaysia 14,4138,957
LuqaMalta 7,9574,945
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7282,317
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2121,996
LashioMyanmar 12,7647,932
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1558,796
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2628,863
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7388,537
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7968,573
LagosNigeria 9,2115,724
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0203,741
LillehammerNorway 6,1643,830
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4847,136
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6254,738
LimaPeru 6,0663,770
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2758,250
LisbonPortugal 6,0523,761
LeninbadRussia 10,4396,487
LevsiRussia 8,3265,174
LungiSierra Leone 7,7034,787
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2634,513
LanzaroteSpain 6,2673,895
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3513,946
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8964,285
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9144,296
LatakiaSyria 9,3595,816
LampangThailand 13,2778,251
LoeiThailand 13,3568,300
Lop BuriThailand 13,6588,487
LomeTogo 9,0715,637
LeemingUk 5,8223,618
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6163,490
London, EnglandUk 6,0243,744
London-GatwickUk 6,0443,756
LynehamUk 5,9173,677
L’VovUkraine 7,5584,697
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0475,000
LozovajaUkraine 8,2725,140
LubnyUkraine 8,0194,983
LuckUkraine 7,5784,709
LuganskUkraine 8,4415,246
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 696433
La Harpe, IlUsa 683425
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,566973
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6321,014
Lake City, FlUsa 1,365848
Lake Placid, NyUsa 760472
Laketown, UtUsa 2,3021,431
Lamar, MoUsa 1,051653
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8381,142
Lancaster, WiUsa 638397
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1041,308
Langdon, NdUsa 1,384860
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8811,169
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2181,378
Larned, KsUsa 1,442896
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7641,096
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,8421,766
Laurel, MdUsa 620386
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,078670
Lawrence, MaUsa 980609
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,069664
Lebanon, MoUsa 976607
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,000621
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,018633
Leitchfield, KyUsa 604376
Lenoir, NcUsa 703437
Lewisburg, TnUsa 882548
Lewisburg, WvUsa 541336
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7261,694
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,067663
Lexington, MoUsa 1,000621
Lexington, VaUsa 582362
Libby, MtUsa 2,6161,625
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,157719
Lincoln, VaUsa 554345
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,268788
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,163723
Llano, TxUsa 1,8971,179
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6681,036
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1971,986
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1921,984
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2111,995
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2191,379
Louisburg, NcUsa 818508
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 512318
Louisville, MsUsa 1,160721
Loup City, NeUsa 1,330827
Lowville, NyUsa 629391
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9051,184
Luling, TxUsa 1,9201,193
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7581,092
Lynchburg, VaUsa 636395
LivingstoneZambia 12,8577,990
LundaziZambia 13,0668,119
LusakaZambia 12,9068,020
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8978,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -