Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0156,845
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2146,968
KhostAfghanistan 11,1636,937
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7856,702
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8127,340
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50110,875
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2124,482
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4785,890
KandiBenin 8,8425,494
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9821,853
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 795494
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 795494
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9021,803
Kenora, OnCanada 1,212753
Kingston, OnCanada 558347
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4072,738
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4182,124
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0321,263
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 807502
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6916,643
KashiChina 10,6816,637
KunmingChina 12,5107,774
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0256,851
KhargaEgypt 9,8626,128
KosseirEgypt 10,0556,248
KajaaniFinland 6,7244,178
KuopioFinland 6,8184,237
KuusamoFinland 6,6664,142
KarlsruheGermany 6,7004,163
KasselGermany 6,6304,120
KonstanzGermany 6,8274,243
KumasiGhana 8,7955,466
KalamataGreece 8,3785,206
KerkiraGreece 8,0535,004
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5035,284
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3622,089
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5652,837
KankanGuinea 7,8924,904
KindiaGuinea 7,6244,737
KissidougouGuinea 7,8984,908
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1294,430
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6217,843
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6227,843
KeszthelyHungary 7,3844,588
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6792,908
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7537,925
KotaIndia 12,2087,586
KozhikodeIndia 13,6808,501
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6119,701
KermanIran 10,9686,816
KermanshahIran 10,0976,274
Khoram AbadIran 10,2406,363
KilkennyIreland 5,5353,440
KingstonJamaica 2,7691,721
KagoshimaJapan 11,1206,910
KanazawaJapan 10,3706,444
KaruizawaJapan 10,3116,407
KatsuuraJapan 10,3476,430
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3836,452
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3175,790
KobeJapan 10,6166,597
KochiJapan 10,7976,710
KofuJapan 10,3776,448
KumagayaJapan 10,2936,396
KumamotoJapan 10,9866,827
KumejimaJapan 11,7987,331
KureJapan 10,7716,693
KushiroJapan 9,4225,855
KutchanJapan 9,5865,957
KyotoJapan 10,5636,564
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7926,085
KitaleKenya 12,1847,571
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6126,594
KufraLibya 9,4525,874
KaunasLithuania 7,1954,471
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0004,350
KybartaiLithuania 7,1594,449
KarongaMalawi 12,9488,046
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6029,074
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3198,898
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9479,288
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6869,126
KuantanMalaysia 14,8569,232
KuchingMalaysia 14,9709,302
KayesMali 7,4224,612
KeniebaMali 7,5534,693
KidalMali 8,1845,086
KitaMali 7,6824,774
KoutiaMali 8,0615,009
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9016,774
KisinevMoldova 8,0424,997
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7976,088
KhatgalMongolia 9,7026,029
KhovdMongolia 9,9616,190
KhujirtMongolia 10,0836,266
KhutagMongolia 9,8086,095
KenitraMorocco 6,5004,039
KalewaMyanmar 12,7297,910
KathaMyanmar 12,6277,846
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2048,826
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1468,169
KengtungMyanmar 12,9418,042
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4227,719
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,8237,968
KathmanduNepal 12,1427,545
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3758,311
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9488,668
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5168,399
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7698,556
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6558,485
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4898,382
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6338,472
KanoNigeria 9,2315,736
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5516,556
KarasjokNorway 6,3143,924
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8553,638
KristiansandNorway 6,1813,841
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9413,692
KhasabOman 11,3267,038
KarachiPakistan 11,9437,422
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9397,419
KhanpurPakistan 11,6797,257
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6197,220
KororPalau 13,3198,277
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3774,584
KlodzkoPoland 7,1034,414
KoszalinPoland 6,8394,250
KrakowPoland 7,3094,542
KalakanRussia 9,0265,609
KaliningradRussia 7,0394,374
KamenskoeRussia 6,8534,259
KandalaksaRussia 6,6924,158
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9104,294
KazanRussia 8,2235,110
KemRussia 6,9324,307
KerchRussia 8,5675,324
KhabarovskRussia 9,2535,750
KirenskRussia 8,8445,496
KirovRussia 7,9724,954
KljuciRussia 7,5344,682
KolpasevRussia 8,7545,440
KorfRussia 7,0114,357
KostromaRussia 7,7334,806
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5444,067
KotlasRussia 7,6444,750
KrasnodarRussia 8,7385,430
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9425,557
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4185,231
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0805,643
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1433,817
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4955,279
KurganRussia 8,7445,434
KurskRussia 8,0294,990
KyraRussia 9,7006,027
KigaliRwanda 12,0367,479
KoldaSenegal 7,2444,501
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7664,826
KosiceSlovakia 7,4874,653
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5058,392
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2426,364
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2318,843
KadugliSudan 10,9776,821
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5206,537
KassalaSudan 11,0976,896
KhartoumSudan 10,8126,719
KostiSudan 11,0216,848
KalmarSweden 6,7024,165
KaresuandoSweden 6,2733,898
KarlstadSweden 6,3883,970
KristianstadSweden 6,6224,115
KamishliSyria 9,5385,927
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7508,544
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9758,684
Khon KaenThailand 13,4578,363
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8398,600
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6298,469
KairouanTunisia 7,6604,760
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2525,749
KarsTurkey 9,3275,796
KastamonuTurkey 8,7595,443
KayseriTurkey 9,0745,639
KonyaTurkey 8,9675,572
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8746,136
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6976,647
KinlossUk 5,5733,463
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1755,080
KievUkraine 7,8644,887
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4025,221
KirovogradUkraine 8,0965,031
KlepininoUkraine 8,4315,239
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1895,089
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4974,659
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1875,087
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 217135
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5201,566
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,046650
Keene, NhUsa 899559
Kenton, OhUsa 166103
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8091,124
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9741,227
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7501,088
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2213,244
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,470914
Kinston, NcUsa 916569
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1671,968
Knoxville, TnUsa 724450
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0053,110
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3233,308
KabompoZambia 12,4247,721
KabweZambia 12,8367,977
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8357,976
KafirondaZambia 12,6747,876
KaomaZambia 12,5607,805
KasamaZambia 12,7457,920
KasempaZambia 12,5557,802
KawambwaZambia 12,5477,797
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1018,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -