Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,9556,808
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0666,877
JuninArgentina 8,8335,489
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0254,987
JacobinaBrazil 7,3524,569
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9374,311
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3354,558
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6614,761
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2005,095
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,4461,520
JiuquanChina 10,8916,768
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5932,233
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8241,755
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8621,778
JoensuuFinland 6,9114,295
JokioinenFinland 6,7814,214
JyvskylFinland 6,7704,207
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5112,182
JulianehbGreenland 3,2051,992
JagdalpurIndia 13,0208,091
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8879,873
JerusalemIsrael 9,6355,987
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,3642,090
JosNigeria 9,4235,855
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0563,142
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0683,149
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6387,232
JhelumPakistan 11,3207,034
JiwaniPakistan 11,6997,270
JuliacaPeru 6,5534,072
JakutskRussia 8,0545,005
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9335,551
JenisejskRussia 8,8065,472
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2605,754
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1215,668
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1826,327
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,7556,683
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3947,081
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6158,461
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3973,975
JubaSudan 11,6137,216
JokkmokkSweden 6,2803,903
JönköpingSweden 6,5224,053
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5194,051
JendoubaTunisia 7,5124,668
JerbaTunisia 7,8314,866
JerseyUk 6,0113,735
JaltaUkraine 8,5245,297
Jackson, MsUsa 1,273791
Jackson, TnUsa 897557
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,316818
Jacksonville, IlUsa 642399
Johnstown, PaUsa 401249
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,9532,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -