Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1545,067
In SalahAlgeria 7,6624,761
InnsbruckAustria 6,9884,342
IbiriteBrazil 7,9944,968
IguatuBrazil 6,9814,338
IlheusBrazil 7,7724,830
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4113,984
IndaialBrazil 8,4355,241
IpameriBrazil 7,5654,701
IraiBrazil 8,3045,160
IreceBrazil 7,2814,524
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4824,649
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6213,493
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8473,634
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8484,877
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2215,108
ItapevaBrazil 8,1535,066
ItirucuBrazil 7,5874,714
ItuacuBrazil 7,5504,692
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7764,832
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9862,477
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8321,139
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1112,555
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5611,591
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1572,583
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1084,417
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1885,088
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0616,874
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7601,715
IzobambaEcuador 4,7622,959
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5545,937
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2332,009
IoanninaGreece 8,1055,037
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5132,183
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5672,838
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4667,746
IranshahrIran 11,4387,107
IstranaItaly 7,1354,434
IidaJapan 10,4236,477
IizukaJapan 10,9026,775
IrakoJapan 10,5426,551
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1067,523
IrozakiJapan 10,4676,504
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1027,520
IshinomakiJapan 9,9886,207
IwamizawaJapan 9,5135,911
IzuharaJapan 10,8996,773
IrbidJordan 9,6165,976
IfraneMorocco 6,6594,138
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5249,026
IlorinNigeria 9,1735,700
InchonNorth Korea 10,6546,621
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5783,466
IslamabadPakistan 11,2306,979
IquitosPeru 5,2133,240
IloiloPhilippines 13,5758,436
IasiRomania 7,9564,944
IcaRussia 7,8204,859
IlirnejRussia 6,4724,022
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8245,484
IrkutskRussia 9,4795,891
Ivdel’Russia 8,0955,031
IbizaSpain 6,8254,241
IspartaTurkey 8,8645,508
IstanbulTurkey 8,5205,294
IzmirTurkey 8,6035,346
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6444,750
IzmailUkraine 8,1625,072
Imperial, NeUsa 1,586985
Independence, KsUsa 1,260783
Indian Lake, NyUsa 751467
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 396246
Indianola, IaUsa 928577
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,072666
Inverness, FlUsa 1,479919
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 845525
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 577359
Ithaca, NyUsa 531330
IsokaZambia 12,8597,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -