Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7996,711
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6414,748
HuamboAngola 11,6727,253
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0809,992
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9459,908
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9619,918
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0339,342
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5412,822
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1402,573
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,583984
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,588987
Hamilton, OnCanada 266165
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0711,287
Harrow, OnCanada 2817
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0111,871
Hope, BcCanada 3,0531,897
HaikouChina 12,9598,053
HailarChina 9,6005,966
HamiChina 10,5476,554
HetanChina 11,0166,846
HavanaCuba 2,1461,333
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9181,813
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9571,837
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8261,756
HelwanEgypt 9,5565,938
HurguadaEgypt 9,9346,173
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2703,275
HelsinkiFinland 6,8734,271
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8784,274
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9575,566
HamburgGermany 6,5314,058
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5304,058
HannoverGermany 6,5784,088
HelgolandGermany 6,3803,964
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9344,309
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7175,417
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2622,027
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0984,411
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2214,487
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8172,993
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1068,144
HaifaIsrael 9,5425,929
HaboroJapan 9,4075,846
HachijojimaJapan 10,5666,566
HachinoheJapan 9,7796,077
HagiJapan 10,7986,710
HakodateJapan 9,6906,021
HamadaJapan 10,7236,664
HamamatsuJapan 10,5036,527
HikoneJapan 10,5156,534
HimejiJapan 10,6256,603
HiradoJapan 10,9746,820
HirooJapan 9,5335,924
HiroshimaJapan 10,7586,685
HitaJapan 10,9276,790
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0456,863
HunLibya 8,5455,310
HomboriMali 8,1595,070
HomalinMyanmar 12,5467,796
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4518,359
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0158,709
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1508,793
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1628,801
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4989,009
HororataNew Zealand 14,1318,781
HyderabadPakistan 11,9387,418
HuanucoPeru 5,8393,628
HelPoland 6,9554,322
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2505,748
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2545,129
HatangaRussia 7,3044,539
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4494,629
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1886,331
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4076,467
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3664,577
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9278,033
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6266,603
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2006,339
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3988,947
HalaibSudan 10,5446,552
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0546,869
HudeibaSudan 10,7486,679
HaparandaSweden 6,4894,032
HarnosandSweden 6,4263,993
HamaSyria 9,4525,874
HassakahSyria 9,5615,941
Hua HinThailand 13,9088,643
HakkariTurkey 9,6295,983
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9223,680
HersonUkraine 8,2655,136
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7504,816
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8991,180
Hanover, NhUsa 909565
Harrisburg, IlUsa 700435
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 560348
Hart, MiUsa 313194
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 848527
Hartington, NeUsa 1,173729
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,112691
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6381,018
Hays, KsUsa 1,400870
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,3712,095
Hebron, NeUsa 1,283797
Helena, MtUsa 2,3421,455
Hemlock, NyUsa 413257
Henderson, NcUsa 818508
Hendersonville, NcUsa 813505
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0911,299
Hernando, MsUsa 1,029640
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,174729
Highmore, SdUsa 1,324823
Hightstown, NjUsa 712443
Hillsboro, IlUsa 627389
Hillsdale, MiUsa 171107
Holly, CoUsa 1,6831,046
Homer, AkUsa 4,9123,052
Hoopeston, IlUsa 442274
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 716445
Horton, KsUsa 1,094680
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6381,018
Hot Springs, VaUsa 538334
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 271169
Houma, LaUsa 1,572977
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7601,094
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 436271
Huntsville, AlUsa 910566
Huron, SdUsa 1,255780
HanoiVietnam 12,9178,027
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0308,719
HarareZimbabwe 13,3028,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -