Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,1136,905
GhazniAfghanistan 11,0946,894
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4154,608
General PicoArgentina 8,8885,523
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7315,426
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,8845,520
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5499,662
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83411,082
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,57510,300
GrazAustria 7,2594,511
GancaAzerbaijan 9,4785,890
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,5485,933
GomelBelarus 7,7304,803
GrodnoBelarus 7,2954,533
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3874,590
GoianiaBrazil 7,4084,604
GoiasBrazil 7,2924,531
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9934,967
GrajauBrazil 6,4964,037
GuairaBrazil 7,9464,938
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8114,233
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9254,925
GarouaCameroon 9,8266,106
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,3131,437
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,7771,104
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,2161,998
Golden, BcCanada 2,7471,707
Goose, NfCanada 2,0691,286
Gore Bay, OnCanada 402250
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,9551,836
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,479919
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,7511,088
GanzhouChina 12,2177,592
GuangzhouChina 12,5397,792
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7871,732
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9513,076
GonderEthiopia 11,4177,095
GourdonFrance 6,4834,029
GrenobleFrance 6,7524,196
GeisenheimGermany 6,6154,111
GorlitzGermany 6,9614,326
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4864,030
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,1601,964
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6372,882
GoaIndia 13,1668,181
GuwahatiIndia 12,3917,700
GelaItaly 7,8534,880
GenoaItaly 7,0044,352
GhediItaly 7,0354,372
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7774,833
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5694,703
GrossetoItaly 7,2564,509
GrottaglieItaly 7,8254,863
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2444,501
GuidoniaItaly 7,4174,609
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,4815,270
GifuJapan 10,4816,513
GaoMali 8,2255,111
GuamMariana Islands 12,1307,538
GuadalajaraMexico 3,0651,905
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,9201,814
GuaymasMexico 2,9801,852
GaluutMongolia 10,1176,287
GemertNetherlands 6,3903,971
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5238,403
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8798,624
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,1348,783
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6008,451
GayaNiger 8,8295,487
GardermoenNorway 6,2373,876
GeiloNorway 6,0793,778
GdanskPoland 6,9584,324
GalatiRomania 8,1085,039
Gor’KijRussia 7,9804,959
GorznyjRussia 9,2155,726
GridinoRussia 6,8654,266
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6077,834
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6077,212
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7424,189
GijonSpain 6,0563,764
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6926,644
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1466,927
GoteborgSweden 6,4153,986
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4053,980
GothenburgSweden 6,4153,987
GunnarnSweden 6,2833,904
GenevaSwitzerland 6,7154,173
GabesTunisia 7,7824,836
GafsaTunisia 7,6524,755
GiresunTurkey 9,0505,624
GoztepeTurkey 8,5295,300
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,0876,268
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,1556,311
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,5903,473
GajvoronUkraine 7,9864,962
GeniceskUkraine 8,4215,233
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,122698
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1063,173
Galva, IlUsa 601373
Galveston, TxUsa 1,7911,113
Geneva, NeUsa 1,257781
Genoa, NeUsa 1,257781
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,9581,217
Glenville, WvUsa 412256
Gloversville, NyUsa 709441
Golconda, NvUsa 2,8141,749
Goldsboro, NcUsa 878546
Goodland, KsUsa 1,605998
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,421883
Grafton, NdUsa 1,270789
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,586986
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,284798
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,1761,352
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 220137
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,2712,033
Gravette, ArUsa 1,182735
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,2981,428
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 484301
Greenfield, InUsa 359223
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,122698
Greensboro, NcUsa 734456
Greensburg, KyUsa 642399
Greenville, MsUsa 1,250777
Greenville, OhUsa 306190
Greenville, PaUsa 284176
Greenville, TxUsa 1,537955
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 823511
Greenwood, ScUsa 901560
Griggsville, IlUsa 711442
Groton, CtUsa 921572
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,5622,835
GuanareVenezuela 3,9182,434
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0762,533
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0552,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -