Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,7876,703
FarahAfghanistan 10,9846,826
FormosaArgentina 8,0264,987
ForrestAustralia 16,98410,554
FrancistownBotswana 13,2308,221
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2184,485
FloraniaBrazil 7,1184,423
FlorestaBrazil 7,2314,493
FlorianoBrazil 6,7884,218
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5315,301
FormosaBrazil 7,3904,592
FortalezaBrazil 6,7914,220
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0845,024
FrancaBrazil 7,8804,897
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9551,215
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6701,659
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5631,592
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2792,038
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,4471,520
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3182,062
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,7841,730
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,0961,924
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,9051,805
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,360845
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,369851
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5611,591
FayaChad 9,6245,981
FamagustaCyprus 9,2855,770
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3433,942
FarafraEgypt 9,5585,940
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6666,628
FichtelbergGermany 6,8904,282
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6504,133
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0635,010
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0961,924
FaranahGuinea 7,7984,846
FalconaraItaly 7,3504,568
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,1974,472
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6384,746
FonniItaly 7,3054,539
FrontoneItaly 7,3164,546
FrosinoneItaly 7,4774,647
FukauraJapan 9,8366,112
FukueJapan 11,0696,878
FukuiJapan 10,4406,487
FukuokaJapan 10,9216,787
FukushimaJapan 10,0906,270
FukuyamaJapan 10,7216,662
FushikiJapan 10,3326,421
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,2866,392
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8529,229
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,0809,371
FunchalMadeira 5,7823,593
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7222,313
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6474,131
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0193,740
FaroPortugal 6,2363,875
FerganaRussia 10,4786,511
FreetownSierra Leone 7,7034,787
FalunSweden 6,4343,998
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1043,793
FeodosijaUkraine 8,5445,309
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6792,908
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,212753
Fairfield, IaUsa 765475
Fairmont, MnUsa 916569
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,209751
Farmington, MeUsa 1,084674
Farmington, MnUsa 863536
Farmington, MoUsa 764475
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,334829
Fayette, IaUsa 744462
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,179733
Fayetteville, NcUsa 879546
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,368850
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,297806
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,4931,549
Findlay, OhUsa 14992
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,5961,613
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10163
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 476296
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,8491,149
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 906563
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,7521,089
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7341,078
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,128701
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,253778
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 234146
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,6171,005
Framingham, MaUsa 947588
Frankfort, KyUsa 506315
Franklin, LaUsa 1,586986
Franklin, PaUsa 284176
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 694431
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,1871,980
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,268788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -