Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4654,639
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5654,701
EsquelArgentina 9,5485,933
EzeizaArgentina 8,9265,546
East SaleAustralia 15,7979,817
Esperance (po)Australia 17,65810,973
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,65710,972
EssendonAustralia 15,9629,919
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2835,147
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6755,390
EspinosaBrazil 7,5744,707
Earlton, OnCanada 632393
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,5691,596
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,5721,598
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,5731,599
Edson, AbCanada 2,7611,715
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,5002,175
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4171,502
Estevan, SkCanada 1,7271,073
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,6252,252
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1952,607
ErlianChina 10,3456,428
El CaranoColombia 4,1132,556
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,7194,175
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8331,760
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9281,819
El ArishEgypt 9,6155,975
El TorEgypt 9,8426,116
ErfurtGermany 6,7394,188
EssenGermany 6,4764,024
EsfahanIran 10,4986,524
EilatIsrael 9,8136,098
EsashiJapan 9,7116,035
EldoretKenya 12,2457,609
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9096,157
EssaouiraMorocco 6,4173,987
EeldeNetherlands 6,3613,953
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,1028,763
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,3212,064
EnuguNigeria 9,5665,944
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2195,108
EvoraPortugal 6,1553,825
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4665,882
EkimcanRussia 8,8695,511
Elat’MaRussia 8,0084,977
ElistaRussia 8,8695,512
ErbogacenRussia 8,4595,257
EssejRussia 7,6934,780
Ed DueimSudan 10,9286,791
El FasherSudan 10,4376,485
El GeneinaSudan 10,2266,355
El ObeidSudan 10,8416,737
El ShowakSudan 11,1446,925
En NahudSudan 10,7446,677
EdirneTurkey 8,3155,167
ErzincanTurkey 9,2155,726
ErzurumTurkey 9,2815,767
EskisehirTurkey 8,7025,407
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,1346,297
EntebbeUganda 12,0627,495
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6433,507
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6813,530
East Tawas, MiUsa 227141
Eastman, GaUsa 1,143710
Eastport, MeUsa 1,316818
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,7651,097
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,283797
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3731,475
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 459285
Elko, NvUsa 2,7211,691
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,319819
Elmira, NyUsa 499310
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,6901,671
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 867539
Erie, PaUsa 229143
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,158720
Eugene, OrUsa 3,2372,012
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,133704
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,4002,113
Eureka, SdUsa 1,419882
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,3151,439
Evansville, InUsa 610379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -