Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4115,227
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2254,489
DavisAntarctica 16,88410,492
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5149,640
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3619,546
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,65810,351
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3939,565
DhakaBangladesh 12,6577,865
D’UccleBelgium 6,3483,945
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8474,876
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8614,264
DouradosBrazil 7,7334,806
DoualaCameroon 9,9296,170
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,1291,323
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6251,010
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,0491,895
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,6882,291
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,1151,315
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0131,872
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,097682
Dryden, OnCanada 1,128701
DuianChina 11,2777,008
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7204,797
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8997,394
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7351,699
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8701,783
DabaaEgypt 9,2705,761
DakhlaEgypt 9,7516,059
DijonFrance 6,5894,094
DresdenGermany 6,8954,284
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8102,989
DebrecenHungary 7,5924,718
DalatangiIceland 4,8863,036
DaltonganjIndia 12,5207,780
DarbhangaIndia 12,3197,655
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2577,617
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2567,616
DumkaIndia 12,5487,797
DwarkaIndia 12,2757,628
DezfulIran 10,3556,434
DublinIreland 5,5693,461
DecimomannuItaly 7,3354,558
DobbiacoItaly 7,0764,397
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5455,310
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6305,984
DagorettiKenya 12,5057,771
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2594,511
DedzaMalawi 13,3028,266
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4406,487
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6656,006
DaweiMyanmar 13,7458,541
De BiltNetherlands 6,3313,934
De KooyNetherlands 6,2643,893
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2603,890
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6538,484
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1168,772
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3698,929
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3478,916
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1203,803
DalbandinPakistan 11,4257,099
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3557,056
DirPakistan 11,0276,852
DroshPakistan 10,9876,827
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1008,140
DohaQatar 11,1766,945
DorohoiRomania 7,8274,864
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0784,398
DudinkaRussia 7,5654,701
DzardzanRussia 7,4714,643
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0056,838
DakarSenegal 6,9034,289
DaruSierra Leone 7,9424,935
DurbanSouth Africa 14,0738,745
DamazinSudan 11,2606,997
DongolaSudan 10,3726,445
DamascusSyria 9,5835,955
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5835,955
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6315,985
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5806,574
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1358,162
DjerbaTunisia 7,8524,879
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4105,847
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5613,455
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6513,511
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2305,114
DonetskUkraine 8,4125,227
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3737,067
Dahlonega, GaUsa 866538
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 582362
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,608999
Danville, IlUsa 492306
Darlington, ScUsa 910566
Davenport, WaUsa 2,8071,744
David City, NeUsa 1,180733
Dayton, OhUsa 285177
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7991,740
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,283797
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,9661,843
Decatur, IlUsa 566352
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1551,339
Delaware, OhUsa 253157
Delphine, InUsa 365227
Denton, MdUsa 690429
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,8541,152
Des Moines, IowaUsa 888552
Deseret, UtUsa 2,5481,583
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,138707
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3120
Dickson, TnUsa 788490
Dillon, MtUsa 2,4231,505
Dixon, IlUsa 582361
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,530951
Dover, DeUsa 690429
Dover, TnUsa 822511
Dublin, TxUsa 1,7511,088
Dubuque, IaUsa 637396
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 889552
Duquoin, IlUsa 700435
Durham, NhUsa 980609
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4183,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -