Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9846,826
ChlefAlgeria 6,9854,340
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3684,579
CeresArgentina 8,3075,162
ChamicalArgentina 8,2565,130
ChepesArgentina 8,3545,191
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9116,159
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5705,325
CórdobaArgentina 8,4055,223
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4145,229
CorrientesArgentina 8,1415,059
CairnsAustralia 14,6229,086
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5009,632
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55310,908
CedunaAustralia 16,60910,321
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2419,471
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3149,516
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5789,680
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5979,070
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9129,267
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,78510,430
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8097,960
CharnocksBarbados 3,9572,459
CotonouBenin 9,1505,686
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2295,113
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3845,210
CabroboBrazil 7,1754,459
CaceresBrazil 6,9844,340
CaetiteBrazil 7,4984,659
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2784,523
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5574,696
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0164,981
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1845,085
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9714,332
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8604,884
CaparaoBrazil 8,1565,068
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5954,719
CaratingaBrazil 8,0725,016
CaravelasBrazil 8,0364,994
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4374,622
CarolinaBrazil 6,5864,092
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1885,088
CataguasesBrazil 8,1975,094
CatalaoBrazil 7,6214,736
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8674,889
CaxiasBrazil 6,5914,096
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5845,334
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1704,455
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1855,087
ChapecoBrazil 8,3205,170
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6334,122
CipoBrazil 7,4614,636
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5774,087
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9314,929
CordeiroBrazil 8,2765,143
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3244,551
CorumbaBrazil 7,3064,540
CoximBrazil 7,3514,568
CrateusBrazil 6,7854,216
CuiabaBrazil 6,9934,346
CuritibaBrazil 8,2835,147
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5411,579
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2492,019
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3232,065
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0121,872
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0641,904
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2761,414
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8822,412
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5442,203
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7182,310
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2901,423
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7721,723
Chapais, QcCanada 1,042648
Charlo, NbCanada 1,446899
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,6351,016
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,6351,016
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3342,072
Chatham, NbCanada 1,477918
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3951,488
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,317818
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8731,164
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9861,234
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7202,312
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2412,014
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4051,495
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 709441
Comox, BcCanada 3,2982,049
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0911,921
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4371,515
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3921,487
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6421,642
ChicoChile 9,9436,179
ChillanChile 8,8395,493
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8485,498
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8564,882
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8196,102
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6725,389
ChangchunChina 10,0306,233
ChangduChina 11,8517,364
ChangshaChina 12,0087,462
ChengduChina 11,8697,376
ChongqingChina 11,9757,441
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9542,457
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3334,557
CamagueyCuba 2,3681,472
CasablancaCuba 2,1261,321
ChebCzech Republic 6,8794,275
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5564,074
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8021,741
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8451,768
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8471,769
CanarEcuador 5,0013,108
CairoEgypt 9,5405,928
CaenFrance 6,1263,807
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3903,971
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1443,197
CocobeachGabon 10,1436,303
CologneGermany 6,5004,039
ChiosGreece 8,5445,310
CorfuGreece 8,0535,004
ConakryGuinea 7,5984,722
CatacamasHonduras 3,0571,900
CholutecaHonduras 3,2452,017
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6328,471
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4877,759
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4877,759
ChahbaharIran 11,6247,223
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3883,348
ClonesIreland 5,4823,407
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4053,359
CorkIreland 5,4863,409
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4883,410
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3484,566
CameriItaly 6,9244,302
CampobassoItaly 7,5724,706
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3484,566
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3894,592
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2744,520
Cape MeleItaly 6,9884,342
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7204,797
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8834,899
CerviaItaly 7,2414,500
CiampinoItaly 7,4194,610
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1404,437
Cisa PassItaly 7,0724,394
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3544,570
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0824,401
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9434,936
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9114,916
ChibaJapan 10,3136,409
ChichibuJapan 10,3226,414
ChichijimaJapan 11,0206,848
ChoshiJapan 10,2656,379
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4845,894
ChilekaMalawi 13,4588,363
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2268,219
ChitipaMalawi 12,8798,003
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5711,598
ComitanMexico 3,0231,878
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1887,574
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8226,103
ChoirMongolia 10,0886,269
CasablancaMorocco 6,4604,014
ChindeMozambique 13,7868,567
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7338,534
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3268,902
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0828,751
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0838,751
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0868,753
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9558,672
CondegaNicaragua 3,2322,008
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2818,874
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0676,877
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5746,571
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7386,673
ChhorPakistan 11,9747,441
ChitralPakistan 10,9586,809
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0825,022
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7634,824
CajamarcaPeru 5,5133,426
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4153,365
ChiclayoPeru 5,4643,396
ChimbotePeru 5,7343,563
CuzcoPeru 6,3073,919
CzestochowaPoland 7,2194,486
CoimbraPortugal 6,0293,746
CalafatRomania 7,9234,923
CeahlauRomania 7,8734,892
ClujRomania 7,7564,820
ConstantaRomania 8,2405,121
CraiovaRomania 7,9554,943
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6644,141
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5444,688
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7034,166
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9353,688
Cape UelenRussia 5,6523,512
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2325,737
CaraRussia 8,8105,475
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0194,983
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4323,997
ChitaRussia 9,4135,850
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4045,844
CokurdahRussia 6,8224,239
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6925,401
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3358,286
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2016,339
CaceresSpain 6,2223,866
CadizSpain 6,3913,971
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4293,995
CordobaSpain 6,4253,993
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2768,871
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5368,411
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8908,632
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2248,218
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0898,133
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8168,586
ChumphonThailand 14,1438,789
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4235,234
CorumTurkey 8,8925,526
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3596,437
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6036,589
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8333,624
CernovcyUkraine 7,7714,829
ChernigovUkraine 7,8164,857
CarrascoUruguay 9,0025,594
ColoniaUruguay 8,9095,536
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2292,007
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 791492
Cambridge, MdUsa 690429
Camden, ScUsa 936582
Canton, NyUsa 708440
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,150715
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,009627
Caribou, MeUsa 1,286799
Carlinville, IlUsa 671417
Casper, WyUsa 1,9201,193
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1761,974
Chambersburg, PaUsa 514319
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 777483
Charles City, IaUsa 825513
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,081672
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,074668
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 450279
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 804500
Charlottesville, VaUsa 599372
Chaska, MnUsa 902560
Chattanooga, TnUsa 829515
Chazy, NyUsa 856532
Chelsea, VtUsa 873543
Cheraw, ScUsa 884549
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6441,022
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,8141,127
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 400248
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 409254
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,2512,020
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 163101
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,8131,127
Cincinnati, KyUsa 387240
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 372231
Circleville, OhUsa 297185
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,010628
Clark, SdUsa 1,246774
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,157719
Clarksville, TnUsa 681423
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8481,148
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13182
Clinton, IaUsa 582361
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6863,534
Coldwater, MiUsa 171107
College Park, MdUsa 626389
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8731,164
Columbia, MoUsa 871541
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 940584
Columbus, GaUsa 417259
Columbus, InUsa 446277
Columbus, KsUsa 1,185736
Columbus, OhioUsa 253157
Conception, MoUsa 1,039646
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,270789
Conway, ArUsa 1,126700
Conway, ScUsa 983611
Cooperstown, NyUsa 656407
Corning, ArUsa 983611
Cornwall, VtUsa 830516
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0801,293
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6441,021
Cortland, NyUsa 553344
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2322,009
Covington, LaUsa 1,401871
Covington, TnUsa 925575
Crete, NeUsa 1,174730
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9891,236
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8346,111
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8346,111
CaracasVenezuela 3,8642,401
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2442,637
CoroVenezuela 3,6652,277
ChipataZambia 13,1088,146
ChomaZambia 12,8918,011
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5828,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -