Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9416,799
BustAfghanistan 11,1536,930
BatnaAlgeria 7,3814,587
BecharAlgeria 7,0104,356
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2284,491
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1044,415
BiskraAlgeria 7,4014,599
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9274,926
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8347,354
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9707,438
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9737,440
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9667,436
ByrdAntarctica 13,7908,569
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2505,748
BarilocheArgentina 9,3525,811
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9025,532
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4869,623
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7379,158
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41210,198
BrestBelarus 7,3804,586
BrusselsBelgium 6,3483,945
Belize CityBelize 2,7981,738
BeninBenin 9,1505,686
BohiconBenin 9,0645,632
BermudaBermuda 1,9491,211
BageBrazil 8,7015,407
BambuiBrazil 7,8964,907
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1295,051
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0674,392
BarcelosBrazil 5,2133,240
BarraBrazil 7,1854,465
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5364,061
BarreirasBrazil 7,1844,465
BelémBrazil 5,9663,707
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9924,967
BelterraBrazil 5,7333,563
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9434,314
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5645,322
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3794,585
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3854,589
BrevesBrazil 5,8743,650
BurgasBulgaria 8,3065,161
BurundiBurundi 12,0757,504
BatouriCameroon 10,2736,384
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,150715
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0531,897
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5881,608
Banff, AbCanada 2,6481,645
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 580361
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3241,444
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4451,519
Bissett, MbCanada 1,373853
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9181,813
Bonavista, NfCanada 605376
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6882,292
Brandon, MbCanada 1,556967
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7471,085
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0341,886
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5102,181
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7541,711
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3872,105
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3142,059
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6156,596
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5016,526
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8696,133
BeijingChina 10,6716,631
BarranquillaColombia 3,5802,225
Benito SalasColombia 4,4372,757
BogotáColombia 4,2682,652
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1914,469
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2647,000
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1556,932
BaniDominican Republic 2,9241,817
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9021,804
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9021,803
BahariyaEgypt 9,5185,914
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6045,968
BiarritzFrance 6,3523,947
BordeauxFrance 6,3363,937
BrestFrance 5,9013,667
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5865,957
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5845,956
BitamGabon 10,2166,349
BanjulGambia 7,0704,394
BerlinGermany 6,7864,217
BrockenGermany 6,6714,145
BokeGuinea 7,3994,598
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2684,516
BudapestHungary 7,4384,622
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4544,632
BangaloreIndia 13,5588,425
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1558,175
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9688,058
BikanerIndia 11,8307,351
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0439,348
BabolsarIran 10,1456,304
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2346,981
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9246,167
Bandar LengehIran 11,2256,975
BirjandIran 10,8116,718
BushehrIran 10,7876,703
BaghdadIraq 10,0426,240
BasraIraq 10,4776,511
BelmulletIreland 5,3073,298
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4803,406
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7404,810
BergamoItaly 6,9824,339
BolognaItaly 7,1574,447
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0374,373
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7914,841
BrindisiItaly 7,8514,879
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5995,344
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4355,242
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8646,129
BeirutLebanon 9,4875,895
BenghaziLibya 8,6345,365
BirzaiLithuania 7,1504,443
BitolaMacedonia 8,0414,997
BlantyreMalawi 13,4588,363
BvumbweMalawi 13,4828,378
BintuluMalaysia 14,7089,140
BamakoMali 7,8334,868
Bko-SMali 7,8464,875
BougounMali 7,9644,949
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6654,142
BaitagMongolia 10,1716,320
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7906,084
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8376,113
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9946,211
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1126,284
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1786,325
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8926,147
BulganMongolia 9,8686,132
BhamawMyanmar 12,6167,840
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4198,960
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0408,725
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3818,937
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7158,523
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3672,093
BilmaNiger 9,0885,648
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8355,490
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8533,637
BergenNorway 5,9403,691
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9423,692
BjornoyaNorway 5,8493,635
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0343,750
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0323,748
BadinPakistan 12,0347,478
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6237,222
BalakotPakistan 11,1566,932
BarkhanPakistan 11,5177,157
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7192,311
BascoPhilippines 12,5867,821
BialystokPoland 7,2844,526
BejaPortugal 6,1883,845
BragancaPortugal 6,0683,771
BistritaRomania 7,7834,837
BucharestRomania 8,0705,015
BajkitRussia 8,4575,255
BarabinskRussia 9,0165,602
BarnaulRussia 9,2945,776
BerezovoRussia 7,8754,894
BiserRussia 8,2665,137
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3075,783
BogdarinRussia 9,1465,684
BogucanyRussia 8,8225,482
BomnakRussia 8,8165,478
BorRussia 8,4505,251
BorzjaRussia 9,5385,927
BratskRussia 9,0475,622
BelgradeSerbia 7,7154,794
BoSierra Leone 7,8704,890
BontheSierra Leone 7,8414,872
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2834,526
BerberaSomalia 12,1247,534
BusanSouth Korea 10,8166,721
BadajozSpain 6,2183,864
BarcelonaSpain 6,7304,182
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2643,892
BabanusaSudan 10,8076,715
BaselSwitzerland 6,7334,184
BernSwitzerland 6,7654,204
BangkokThailand 13,7788,562
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7568,548
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3948,323
BizerteTunisia 7,5324,680
BalikesirTurkey 8,5565,317
BursaTurkey 8,5815,332
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4586,498
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4623,394
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5263,434
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5253,433
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8913,660
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9603,704
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0673,770
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1911,983
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9041,183
Baltimore, MdUsa 631392
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0383,131
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0383,131
Batesville, MsUsa 1,107688
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,504935
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,429888
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 523325
Bedford, MaUsa 986612
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0381,267
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 746464
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,3242,065
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4433,382
Bethlehem, NhUsa 909565
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8423,009
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5762,843
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 259161
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0731,288
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 574357
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,024636
Bishop, CaUsa 3,0501,896
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,493928
Blacksburg, VaUsa 602374
Blackville, ScUsa 1,003623
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1441,954
Blakely, GaUsa 1,267787
Block Island, RiUsa 836520
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9781,229
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6941,674
Booneville, MsUsa 977607
Boonton, NjUsa 727452
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 979609
Bowler, WiUsa 573356
Bowling Green, KyUsa 642399
Bowling Green, MoUsa 770478
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8031,120
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 824512
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,089677
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 648403
Brockport W, NyUsa 423263
Brodhead, WiUsa 528328
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,421883
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,301808
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2471,397
Brunswick, MoUsa 922573
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8211,753
Buckhannon, WvUsa 431268
Bucyrus, OhUsa 163101
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 355220
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,502934
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 610379
Burlington, IowaUsa 699434
Burlington, VtUsa 829515
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9191,814
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5716,569
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9942,482
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8202,374
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2408,227
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2498,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -