Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windsor, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windsor, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windsor, On with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4074,603
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0944,409
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0954,409
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4194,610
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9025,532
AzulArgentina 9,0955,652
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,35910,165
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04111,211
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0589,978
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,14710,034
AmberleyAustralia 14,7869,188
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5615,941
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8056,093
AimoresBrazil 8,1005,034
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5704,704
AltamiraBrazil 5,9293,685
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0913,785
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2735,141
ApodiBrazil 7,0124,358
AracajuBrazil 7,5374,684
AracuaiBrazil 7,7974,845
AragarcasBrazil 7,1944,470
AraxaBrazil 7,8074,851
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3084,541
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1161,936
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0721,909
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1682,590
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2311,386
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5342,817
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,001622
Atikokan, OnCanada 987613
AbecheChad 10,0746,260
AntofagastaChile 7,4214,611
AricaChile 6,8654,266
AltaiChina 9,9686,194
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6412,884
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5792,845
AraucaColombia 4,0952,545
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7601,715
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8641,780
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8821,791
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3575,815
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6285,983
AswanEgypt 10,1406,301
AsyutEgypt 9,7656,068
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2592,025
AsmaraEritrea 11,2887,014
AssabEritrea 11,7387,294
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8137,341
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1574,448
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1185,044
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,28811,365
AccraGhana 8,9965,590
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3395,182
AthensGreece 8,4175,231
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4405,244
AasiaatGreenland 3,4222,126
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7982,360
AputiteqGreenland 4,0982,547
AkureyriIceland 4,6772,907
AgraIndia 12,0517,489
AhmedabadIndia 12,3297,661
AkolaIndia 12,7177,903
AllahabadIndia 12,3227,657
AmritsarIndia 11,4907,140
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7339,155
AbadanIran 10,5216,538
ArakIran 10,2576,374
AlbengaItaly 6,9794,337
AlgheroItaly 7,2054,477
AmendolaItaly 7,6444,750
AnconaItaly 7,3604,574
ArezzoItaly 7,2624,513
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7135,414
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7615,444
AbashiriJapan 9,3305,798
AburatsuJapan 11,0836,887
AikawaJapan 10,1616,314
AjiroJapan 10,4126,470
AkitaJapan 9,9196,163
AkuneJapan 11,0856,888
AomoriJapan 9,7846,080
AsahikawaJapan 9,4375,864
AsosanJapan 10,9656,814
AmmanJordan 9,6726,010
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2976,399
AinaziLatvia 7,0164,360
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,4078,953
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6209,085
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6959,132
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3498,917
AtarMauritania 6,8614,264
AgalegaMauritius 14,7299,153
AcapulcoMexico 3,2572,024
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1066,280
AltaiMongolia 10,1556,310
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1536,309
AgadirMorocco 6,5034,041
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3313,934
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3968,946
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9328,657
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5658,430
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5578,425
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1648,802
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5628,428
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4242,128
AgadezNiger 8,8245,483
AsuncionParaguay 7,9484,939
ArequipaPeru 6,6214,114
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8167,964
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9125,538
AradRomania 7,6694,765
AjanRussia 8,3815,208
AldanRussia 8,4965,279
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7105,413
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4625,258
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7725,451
AnadyrRussia 6,2463,881
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1654,452
ArmavirRussia 8,8395,493
AstrakhanRussia 9,0415,618
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9386,797
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8653,645
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5834,091
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7184,175
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6714,145
Abu HamedSudan 10,5426,551
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1636,937
AqiqSudan 10,9866,827
ArbaatSudan 10,7676,691
AromaSudan 11,0496,866
AtbaraSudan 10,7406,674
Abu KamalSyria 9,7536,060
AleppoSyria 9,3885,834
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7678,555
AtakpameTogo 8,9555,565
AdanaTurkey 9,2105,723
AfyonTurkey 8,7835,458
AnkaraTurkey 8,8245,483
AntalyaTurkey 8,9475,560
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2686,381
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6673,522
AberporthUk 5,7263,558
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7483,572
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5245,297
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3495,188
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4167,094
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4067,088
ArtigasUruguay 8,5225,296
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,061659
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,286799
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,2382,012
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8351,140
Ada, MnUsa 1,227762
Adrian, MiUsa 9157
Aiken, ScUsa 924574
Akron, OhUsa 197123
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,0221,256
Albany, GaUsa 1,146712
Albany, New YorkUsa 752467
Albert Lea, MnUsa 860535
Albion, NeUsa 1,239770
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1981,366
Aledo, IlUsa 683425
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,234767
Algona, IaUsa 906563
Alice, TxUsa 2,0891,298
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 652405
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6321,014
Alma, MiUsa 186115
Alpena, MichiganUsa 314195
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2681,410
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8001,118
Amherst, MaUsa 821510
Amite, LaUsa 1,449901
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8082,987
Anderson, InUsa 359223
Anderson, ScUsa 809503
Angelica, NyUsa 410255
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9157
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,7522,331
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,407874
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7011,057
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 762473
Ashland, WiUsa 825512
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2542,022
Atchison, KsUsa 1,065662
Athens, GaUsa 926576
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 968601
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 772480
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1834,464
Auburn, NeUsa 1,120696
Augusta, GaUsa 994618
Augusta, MtUsa 2,3431,456
Aurora, IlUsa 417259
Austin, TxUsa 1,8711,163
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9706,196
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4566,497
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8782,410
AdenYemen 11,9127,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -